Divisions

For information about coming division activities, AIRAH membership and any other matters, please contact your state representative.

To view presentations from recent meetings, please click here.

Australian Capital Territory division

For information about the ACT division, please contact Melanie Sibraa, [email protected]

Committee

  • Christopher Ward, M.AIRAH – Associate Director
  • Adam McIntosh, Affil.AIRAH – Chair
  • James De Salis, Affil.AIRAH
  • Erica Kenna, M.AIRAH
  • James Spears, M.AIRAH
  • Darren Kelly, M.AIRAH
  • Bilal Babadagi, Affil.AIRAH
  • Siti Mustaffa, Affil.AIRAH
  • Ajay Raju, M.AIRAH

  

New South Wales division

For information about the New South Wales division, please contact Melanie Sibraa, [email protected]

Committee

  • Mikaila Ganado, M.AIRAH – Associate Director
  • Greg Marshall, Affil.AIRAH - Chair 
  • Alan Fok, M.AIRAH
  • Neil Caswell, M.AIRAH
  • Elizabeth Paparo, Affil.AIRAH
  • Martin Ryan, M.AIRAH
  • Ben Adamson, F.AIRAH
  • Martin Ryan, M.AIRAH
  • Ura Sarfejoo, M.AIRAH

 

Queensland division

For information about the AIRAH Queensland division, please contact Liisa Hill, [email protected]

Committee

  • John Bourne, Affil.AIRAH – President
  • Richard Devereux, M.AIRAH
  • Chris Flanagan, M.AIRAH
  • Mark Hosken, M.AIRAH
  • David Jenkins, M.AIRAH
  • Bryan MacCarthy, M.AIRAH
  • Artur Melnitsenko, Affil.AIRAH
  • Ken Thomson, M.AIRAH
  • Campbell Williams, M.AIRAH
  • Abraham Corona, M.AIRAH

 

 

Northern Territory chapter

The Northern Territory is a chapter of AIRAH’s Queensland division.

For information about the AIRAH Northern Territory chapter, please Liisa Hill[email protected]

Committee

  • Christopher Moore, M.AIRAH – President
  • Ahmed Amish, M.AIRAH
  • George Chingwangwe, Affil.AIRAH
  • Brian Forester, M.AIRAH
  • Matt Hoogland, M.AIRAH
  • Michael Johns, M.AIRAH
  • Jenny Smith, Affil.AIRAH
  • Patrick (Paddy) Walsh, M.AIRAH 

 

South Australia division

For information about the South Australia division, please contact Catherine Martin, [email protected]

Committee

  • Michael Riese, M.AIRAH – President
  • Peter Needham, M.AIRAH
  • Sandra Rosewarne, Affil.AIRAH 
  • Ahmed Amish, M.AIRAH
  • Nick Burston, Affil.AIRAH
     

 

Tasmania division

For information about the Tasmania division, please contact Catherine Martin, [email protected]

Committee

  • Julian Cook, M.AIRAH – President 
  • Rick Gaffney, M.AIRAH
  • Robert Otto, M.AIRAH
 

Victoria division

For information about the Victoria division, please contact Catherine Martin[email protected]

Committee

  • Ania Hampton, F.AIRAH – President
  • Bryon Price, F.AIRAH
  • Frank De Jong, M.AIRAH
  • Matthew Hill, M.AIRAH
  • Mark Hughes, Affil.AIRAH 
  • Mark Willis, Affil.AIRAH
  • Daniel Waack, Affil.AIRAH
  • Vivian Wheatley, Affil.AIRAH
  • Shannon Roger, Affil.AIRAH

 

Western Australia division

For information about the West Australia division, please contact Alison Mattes, [email protected]

Committee

  • Chris Bong, M.AIRAH – President
  • Paul Jackson, F.AIRAH  
  • Seth Lam, M.AIRAH  
  • Kevin Moore, M.AIRAH
  • Paul Clough, M.AIRAH
  • Darryl De Saran, Affil.AIRAH
  • Shirin Haghighi, M.AIRAH
  • Ank Malik, M.AIRAH
  • Joseph Gosatti, M.AIRAH

Back to top