Divisions

For information about coming division activities, AIRAH membership and any other matters, please contact your state representative.

To view presentations from recent meetings, please click here.

Australian Capital Territory division

For information about the ACT division, please contact Melanie Sibraa, [email protected]

Committee

  • Erica Kenna, M.AIRAH – President
  • Christopher Ward, M.AIRAH
  • James De Salis, Affil.AIRAH
  • Adam McIntosh, Affil.AIRAH
  • James Spears, M.AIRAH
  • Darren Kelly, M.AIRAH
  • Bilal Babadagi, Affil.AIRAH

  

New South Wales division

For information about the New South Wales division, please contact Melanie Sibraa, [email protected]

Committee

  • Mikaila Ganado, M.AIRAH – President
  • Alan Fok, M.AIRAH
  • Neil Caswell, M.AIRAH
  • Nicholas Heydon, Affil.AIRAH
  • Simon Hill, L.AIRAH
  • Greg Marshall, Affil.AIRAH
  • Elizabeth Paparo, Affil.AIRAH
  • Martin Ryan, M.AIRAH
  • Ben Adamson, F.AIRAH
  • Martin Ryan, M.AIRAH

 

Queensland division

 

For information about the AIRAH Queensland division, please contact Liisa Hill, [email protected]

Committee

  • John Bourne, Affil.AIRAH – President
  • Richard Devereux, M.AIRAH
  • Chris Flanagan, M.AIRAH
  • Mark Hosken, M.AIRAH
  • David Jenkins, M.AIRAH
  • Bryan MacCarthy, M.AIRAH
  • Artur Melnitsenko, Affil.AIRAH
  • Ken Thomson, M.AIRAH
  • Campbell Williams, M.AIRAH
  • Abraham Corona, M.AIRAH

 

 

Northern Territory chapter

 

The Northern Territory is a chapter of AIRAH’s Queensland division.

For information about the AIRAH Northern Territory chapter, please Liisa Hill[email protected]

Committee

  • Christopher Moore, M.AIRAH – President
  • Ahmed Amish, M.AIRAH
  • George Chingwangwe, Affil.AIRAH
  • Brian Forester, M.AIRAH
  • Matt Hoogland, M.AIRAH
  • Michael Johns, M.AIRAH
  • Jenny Smith, Affil.AIRAH
  • Patrick (Paddy) Walsh, M.AIRAH 

 

South Australia division

 

For information about the South Australia division, please contact Catherine Martin, [email protected]

Committee

  • Michael Riese, M.AIRAH – President
  • Peter Needham, M.AIRAH
  • Sandra Rosewarne, Affil.AIRAH 
  • Lachlan Farquharson, Affil.AIRAH
  • Nick Burston, Affil.AIRAH
     

 

Tasmania division

 

For information about the Tasmania division, please contact Catherine Martin, [email protected]

Committee

  • Julian Cook, M.AIRAH – President
  • Chris Fontana, M.AIRAH
  • Rick Gaffney, M.AIRAH
  • Robert Otto, M.AIRAH
 

Victoria division

 

For information about the Victoria division, please contact Catherine Martin[email protected]

Committee

  • Gary Ward, M.AIRAH – President
  • Bryon Price, F.AIRAH
  • Frank De Jong, M.AIRAH
  • Matthew Hill, M.AIRAH
  • Mark Hughes, Affil.AIRAH 
  • Mark Willis, Affil.AIRAH
  • Daniel Waack, Affil.AIRAH
  • Vivian Wheatley, Affil.AIRAH
  • Martina Heine, Affil.AIRAH

 

Western Australia division

 

For information about the West Australia division, please contact Alison Mattes, [email protected]

Committee

  • Chris Bong, M.AIRAH – President
  • Paul Jackson, F.AIRAH 
  • Ian Harwood, F.AIRAH 
  • Seth Lam, M.AIRAH
  • Michael Snook, Affil.AIRAH
  • Peta Blight, M.AIRAH
  • Kevin Moore, M.AIRAH
  • Jarrod Langdon, M.AIRAH
  • Paul Clough, M.AIRAH
  • Darryl De Saran, Affil.AIRAH

Back to top